 |
|
THE CONFEDERATION OF BASEBALL DUNCES
FINANCIAL REPORT
08/12/2052
|
 |
 |
|
|
|
| Rank |
Team |
Payroll |
| 1 |
Kyiv Cossacks |
$182,319,275 |
| 2 |
Brooklyn Knights |
$181,983,800 |
| 3 |
St. Louis Archies |
$180,903,725 |
| 4 |
Buffalo Buffalo |
$176,879,025 |
| 5 |
Osaka Takoyaki |
$172,351,638 |
| 6 |
Hanoi Dragon Warriors |
$171,487,350 |
| 7 |
Havana Sugar Kings |
$170,088,650 |
| 8 |
Wilmington Blue Rocks |
$168,027,700 |
| 9 |
Arizona Scorpions |
$161,829,225 |
| 10 |
Dublin Porters |
$161,784,175 |
| 11 |
Sudbury Blueberry Bulldogs |
$150,455,253 |
| 12 |
East Haddam Hyenas |
$147,696,075 |
| 13 |
Yellowstone Super Volcano |
$130,311,975 |
| 14 |
Los Angeles Kings |
$129,826,750 |
| 15 |
Detroit Pizzas |
$127,365,980 |
| 16 |
Waikiki Wayfinders |
$111,212,800 |
|
| Rank |
Team |
Attendance |
| 1 |
Buffalo Buffalo |
2,481,031 |
| 2 |
Kyiv Cossacks |
2,187,202 |
| 3 |
Dublin Porters |
2,126,234 |
| 4 |
St. Louis Archies |
2,116,063 |
| 5 |
Detroit Pizzas |
2,106,302 |
| 6 |
Brooklyn Knights |
2,041,006 |
| 7 |
Wilmington Blue Rocks |
1,995,267 |
| 8 |
Sudbury Blueberry Bulldogs |
1,889,214 |
| 9 |
Havana Sugar Kings |
1,756,637 |
| 10 |
Osaka Takoyaki |
1,713,499 |
| 11 |
Yellowstone Super Volcano |
1,675,300 |
| 12 |
Arizona Scorpions |
1,575,954 |
| 13 |
Hanoi Dragon Warriors |
1,546,009 |
| 14 |
Los Angeles Kings |
1,507,210 |
| 15 |
East Haddam Hyenas |
1,187,878 |
| 16 |
Waikiki Wayfinders |
1,056,161 |
|
| Rank |
Team |
Gate Revenue |
| 1 |
Kyiv Cossacks |
$43,063,965 |
| 2 |
St. Louis Archies |
$41,310,395 |
| 3 |
Buffalo Buffalo |
$40,084,835 |
| 4 |
Dublin Porters |
$39,132,730 |
| 5 |
Los Angeles Kings |
$38,715,600 |
| 6 |
Detroit Pizzas |
$37,905,070 |
| 7 |
Sudbury Blueberry Bulldogs |
$36,267,630 |
| 8 |
Wilmington Blue Rocks |
$35,778,960 |
| 9 |
Osaka Takoyaki |
$34,896,890 |
| 10 |
Havana Sugar Kings |
$31,765,125 |
| 11 |
Hanoi Dragon Warriors |
$30,355,115 |
| 12 |
Brooklyn Knights |
$29,346,170 |
| 13 |
Yellowstone Super Volcano |
$26,405,015 |
| 14 |
East Haddam Hyenas |
$25,236,680 |
| 15 |
Arizona Scorpions |
$20,899,550 |
| 16 |
Waikiki Wayfinders |
$19,840,275 |
|
|
| Rank |
Team |
Season Tickets |
| 1 |
Brooklyn Knights |
$60,878,790 |
| 2 |
Buffalo Buffalo |
$58,259,250 |
| 3 |
Detroit Pizzas |
$53,723,250 |
| 4 |
Arizona Scorpions |
$49,552,965 |
| 5 |
Dublin Porters |
$49,277,970 |
| 6 |
St. Louis Archies |
$49,127,715 |
| 7 |
Kyiv Cossacks |
$45,975,195 |
| 8 |
Wilmington Blue Rocks |
$45,221,085 |
| 9 |
Havana Sugar Kings |
$41,501,565 |
| 10 |
Yellowstone Super Volcano |
$41,439,195 |
| 11 |
Sudbury Blueberry Bulldogs |
$39,003,930 |
| 12 |
Osaka Takoyaki |
$33,297,075 |
| 13 |
Hanoi Dragon Warriors |
$32,069,520 |
| 14 |
Waikiki Wayfinders |
$26,172,720 |
| 15 |
East Haddam Hyenas |
$23,218,650 |
| 16 |
Los Angeles Kings |
$17,491,950 |
|
| Rank |
Team |
Media Revenue |
| 1 |
St. Louis Archies |
$82,500,000 |
| 2 |
Detroit Pizzas |
$80,000,000 |
| 3 |
Hanoi Dragon Warriors |
$80,000,000 |
| 4 |
Havana Sugar Kings |
$80,000,000 |
| 5 |
Yellowstone Super Volcano |
$80,000,000 |
| 6 |
Buffalo Buffalo |
$80,000,000 |
| 7 |
Wilmington Blue Rocks |
$80,000,000 |
| 8 |
Los Angeles Kings |
$80,000,000 |
| 9 |
Brooklyn Knights |
$80,000,000 |
| 10 |
East Haddam Hyenas |
$80,000,000 |
| 11 |
Kyiv Cossacks |
$80,000,000 |
| 12 |
Arizona Scorpions |
$80,000,000 |
| 13 |
Sudbury Blueberry Bulldogs |
$80,000,000 |
| 14 |
Osaka Takoyaki |
$80,000,000 |
| 15 |
Waikiki Wayfinders |
$80,000,000 |
| 16 |
Dublin Porters |
$80,000,000 |
|
| Rank |
Team |
Merchandising |
| 1 |
Buffalo Buffalo |
$29,254,030 |
| 2 |
Brooklyn Knights |
$26,237,064 |
| 3 |
Detroit Pizzas |
$24,791,874 |
| 4 |
Dublin Porters |
$23,382,962 |
| 5 |
Kyiv Cossacks |
$21,488,169 |
| 6 |
Wilmington Blue Rocks |
$21,484,357 |
| 7 |
Arizona Scorpions |
$21,289,619 |
| 8 |
Yellowstone Super Volcano |
$21,187,053 |
| 9 |
St. Louis Archies |
$21,083,328 |
| 10 |
Sudbury Blueberry Bulldogs |
$20,298,292 |
| 11 |
Havana Sugar Kings |
$19,487,542 |
| 12 |
Osaka Takoyaki |
$17,854,088 |
| 13 |
Hanoi Dragon Warriors |
$16,536,694 |
| 14 |
Waikiki Wayfinders |
$13,391,583 |
| 15 |
East Haddam Hyenas |
$12,546,030 |
| 16 |
Los Angeles Kings |
$12,505,998 |
|
|
| Rank |
Team |
Total Revenue |
| 1 |
Buffalo Buffalo |
$206,039,530 |
| 2 |
Brooklyn Knights |
$197,740,952 |
| 3 |
Detroit Pizzas |
$196,308,810 |
| 4 |
St. Louis Archies |
$193,319,856 |
| 5 |
Dublin Porters |
$190,299,785 |
| 6 |
Kyiv Cossacks |
$188,135,751 |
| 7 |
Wilmington Blue Rocks |
$181,693,010 |
| 8 |
Arizona Scorpions |
$174,592,667 |
| 9 |
Sudbury Blueberry Bulldogs |
$174,396,141 |
| 10 |
Havana Sugar Kings |
$172,875,878 |
| 11 |
Yellowstone Super Volcano |
$169,806,835 |
| 12 |
Osaka Takoyaki |
$165,634,731 |
| 13 |
Hanoi Dragon Warriors |
$158,812,957 |
| 14 |
Los Angeles Kings |
$147,061,114 |
| 15 |
Waikiki Wayfinders |
$143,201,574 |
| 16 |
East Haddam Hyenas |
$142,613,922 |
|
| Rank |
Team |
Total Expenses |
| 1 |
Sudbury Blueberry Bulldogs |
$170,895,307 |
| 2 |
Detroit Pizzas |
$169,983,210 |
| 3 |
St. Louis Archies |
$164,387,504 |
| 4 |
Arizona Scorpions |
$159,016,602 |
| 5 |
Waikiki Wayfinders |
$157,241,521 |
| 6 |
Buffalo Buffalo |
$156,683,529 |
| 7 |
Brooklyn Knights |
$153,391,946 |
| 8 |
Dublin Porters |
$152,230,330 |
| 9 |
Kyiv Cossacks |
$151,317,960 |
| 10 |
Havana Sugar Kings |
$148,745,414 |
| 11 |
Yellowstone Super Volcano |
$143,897,967 |
| 12 |
Osaka Takoyaki |
$143,468,317 |
| 13 |
Hanoi Dragon Warriors |
$140,867,176 |
| 14 |
Los Angeles Kings |
$140,843,981 |
| 15 |
Wilmington Blue Rocks |
$139,489,247 |
| 16 |
East Haddam Hyenas |
$135,616,442 |
|
| Rank |
Team |
Current Budget |
| 1 |
Detroit Pizzas |
$216,000,000 |
| 2 |
Buffalo Buffalo |
$212,000,000 |
| 3 |
Arizona Scorpions |
$212,000,000 |
| 4 |
Dublin Porters |
$210,000,000 |
| 5 |
Yellowstone Super Volcano |
$210,000,000 |
| 6 |
Brooklyn Knights |
$208,000,000 |
| 7 |
Havana Sugar Kings |
$204,000,000 |
| 8 |
Kyiv Cossacks |
$202,000,000 |
| 9 |
Wilmington Blue Rocks |
$200,000,000 |
| 10 |
St. Louis Archies |
$198,000,000 |
| 11 |
Sudbury Blueberry Bulldogs |
$196,000,000 |
| 12 |
Hanoi Dragon Warriors |
$194,000,000 |
| 13 |
Osaka Takoyaki |
$190,000,000 |
| 14 |
East Haddam Hyenas |
$182,000,000 |
| 15 |
Waikiki Wayfinders |
$182,000,000 |
| 16 |
Los Angeles Kings |
$182,000,000 |
|
|
| Rank |
Player |
Team |
Salary |
|
| 1 |
Esteban Gonzalez |
Dublin |
$50,000,000 |
|
| 2 |
Carlos Jimenez |
Waikiki |
$42,400,000 |
|
| 3 |
Nick Rennie |
Havana |
$40,000,000 |
|
| 4 |
Hugo Cabrera |
Sudbury |
$35,200,000 |
|
| 5 |
Karl Gordam |
Dublin |
$35,000,000 |
|
| 6 |
Sam Clark |
Osaka |
$32,800,000 |
|
| 7 |
Shuhei Ouchi |
St. Louis |
$32,000,000 |
|
| 8 |
Scot Shearing |
Hanoi |
$30,500,000 |
|
| 9 |
Jose Caravaggio |
Detroit |
$28,000,000 |
|
| 10 |
Jerrod Conners |
East Haddam |
$28,000,000 |
|
| 11 |
Jason Engels |
Havana |
$28,000,000 |
|
| 12 |
Noah Powell |
Buffalo |
$28,000,000 |
|
| 13 |
Dave Bland |
East Haddam |
$27,200,000 |
|
| 14 |
Brian Nadeau |
Buffalo |
$27,200,000 |
|
| 15 |
Ben Potgeter |
Arizona |
$27,200,000 |
|
| 16 |
Billy Roland |
Kyiv |
$27,200,000 |
|
| 17 |
Spencer Hay |
St. Louis |
$27,000,000 |
|
| 18 |
Josh Freeland |
Sudbury |
$26,949,478 |
|
| 19 |
Luis Lezama |
Brooklyn |
$26,800,000 |
|
| 20 |
Kevin Spencer |
Brooklyn |
$25,400,000 |
|
| 21 |
Brian Cifelli |
St. Louis |
$25,000,000 |
|
| 22 |
Jack Frick |
Detroit |
$25,000,000 |
|
| 23 |
Ronaldo Sardinha |
Arizona |
$24,725,000 |
|
| 24 |
Noah Abitia |
Kyiv |
$24,200,000 |
|
| 25 |
Travis Kinnard |
Los Angeles |
$24,000,000 |
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
| GENERAL INFORMATION | |
| Team Focus | Win Now! |
| Staff Payroll | $4,025,000 |
| Player Payroll | $161,829,225 |
| Current Budget | $212,000,000 |
| Projected Balance | -$6,456,480 |
| | |
| Average Player Salary | $3,824,366 |
| League Average Salary | $3,934,023 |
| | |
| Highest Paid Players: | |
| 1) Ben Potgeter | $27,200,000 |
| 2) Ronaldo Sardinha | $24,725,000 |
| 3) Alejandro Rodriguez | $20,000,000 |
| 4) Jacob Jeffries | $17,200,000 |
| 5) Kenichi Kanzaki | $10,500,000 |
|
| CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW |
| Attendance | 1,575,954 |
| Attendance per Game | 28,142 |
| Starting Balance | $5,000,000 |
| | |
| Gate Revenue | $20,899,550 |
| Season Ticket Revenue | $49,552,965 |
| Playoff Revenue | $0 |
| Media Revenue | $80,000,000 |
| Merchandising Revenue | $21,289,619 |
| Other Revenue | $2,850,533 |
| | |
| Player Expenses | $116,379,658 |
| Staff Expenses | $2,891,944 |
| Other Expenses | $39,745,000 |
| | |
| Misc Expenses | $0 |
| | |
| Total Revenue | $174,592,667 |
| Total Expenses | $159,016,602 |
| BALANCE | $20,576,065 |
|
| LAST SEASON OVERVIEW |
| Attendance | 2,824,393 |
| Attendance per Game | 34,869 |
| Starting Balance | $5,000,000 |
| | |
| Gate Revenue | $53,079,845 |
| Season Ticket Revenue | $45,773,910 |
| Playoff Revenue | $0 |
| Media Revenue | $80,000,000 |
| Merchandising Revenue | $30,003,927 |
| Other Revenue | $2,850,533 |
| | |
| Player Expenses | $153,204,463 |
| Staff Expenses | $3,749,999 |
| Other Expenses | $44,789,754 |
| | |
| Misc Expenses | -$5,579,668 |
| | |
| Total Revenue | $207,323,884 |
| Total Expenses | $201,744,216 |
| BALANCE | $5,000,000 |
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
| GENERAL INFORMATION | |
| Team Focus | Win Now! |
| Staff Payroll | $6,320,000 |
| Player Payroll | $181,983,800 |
| Current Budget | $208,000,000 |
| Projected Balance | $2,530,227 |
| | |
| Average Player Salary | $4,048,222 |
| League Average Salary | $3,934,023 |
| | |
| Highest Paid Players: | |
| 1) Luis Lezama | $26,800,000 |
| 2) Kevin Spencer | $25,400,000 |
| 3) Ed Putty | $18,200,000 |
| 4) Josh Deere | $16,000,000 |
| 5) Ray Totino | $14,400,000 |
|
| CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW |
| Attendance | 2,041,006 |
| Attendance per Game | 36,447 |
| Starting Balance | -$5,000,000 |
| | |
| Gate Revenue | $29,346,170 |
| Season Ticket Revenue | $60,878,790 |
| Playoff Revenue | $0 |
| Media Revenue | $80,000,000 |
| Merchandising Revenue | $26,237,064 |
| Other Revenue | $1,278,928 |
| | |
| Player Expenses | $128,173,489 |
| Staff Expenses | $5,903,457 |
| Other Expenses | $19,315,000 |
| | |
| Misc Expenses | $0 |
| | |
| Total Revenue | $197,740,952 |
| Total Expenses | $153,391,946 |
| BALANCE | $39,349,006 |
|
| LAST SEASON OVERVIEW |
| Attendance | 2,910,606 |
| Attendance per Game | 35,933 |
| Starting Balance | $5,000,000 |
| | |
| Gate Revenue | $40,297,845 |
| Season Ticket Revenue | $61,573,365 |
| Playoff Revenue | $0 |
| Media Revenue | $80,000,000 |
| Merchandising Revenue | $37,950,039 |
| Other Revenue | $1,278,928 |
| | |
| Player Expenses | $177,634,875 |
| Staff Expenses | $9,631,418 |
| Other Expenses | $29,204,259 |
| | |
| Misc Expenses | -$15,123,356 |
| | |
| Total Revenue | $221,593,908 |
| Total Expenses | $216,470,552 |
| BALANCE | -$5,000,000 |
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
| GENERAL INFORMATION | |
| Team Focus | Neutral |
| Staff Payroll | $4,630,000 |
| Player Payroll | $176,879,025 |
| Current Budget | $212,000,000 |
| Projected Balance | -$5,635,086 |
| | |
| Average Player Salary | $4,458,415 |
| League Average Salary | $3,934,023 |
| | |
| Highest Paid Players: | |
| 1) Noah Powell | $28,000,000 |
| 2) Brian Nadeau | $27,200,000 |
| 3) John Hoover | $20,000,000 |
| 4) Nick Koonts | $13,200,000 |
| 5) Jordan Acosta | $12,600,000 |
|
| CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW |
| Attendance | 2,481,031 |
| Attendance per Game | 38,170 |
| Starting Balance | $5,000,000 |
| | |
| Gate Revenue | $40,084,835 |
| Season Ticket Revenue | $58,259,250 |
| Playoff Revenue | $0 |
| Media Revenue | $80,000,000 |
| Merchandising Revenue | $29,254,030 |
| Other Revenue | -$1,558,585 |
| | |
| Player Expenses | $131,870,691 |
| Staff Expenses | $3,401,049 |
| Other Expenses | $21,411,789 |
| | |
| Misc Expenses | $0 |
| | |
| Total Revenue | $206,039,530 |
| Total Expenses | $156,683,529 |
| BALANCE | $54,356,001 |
|
| LAST SEASON OVERVIEW |
| Attendance | 3,019,670 |
| Attendance per Game | 37,280 |
| Starting Balance | $5,000,000 |
| | |
| Gate Revenue | $44,166,115 |
| Season Ticket Revenue | $61,522,335 |
| Playoff Revenue | $14,484,890 |
| Media Revenue | $80,000,000 |
| Merchandising Revenue | $37,546,620 |
| Other Revenue | -$1,558,585 |
| | |
| Player Expenses | $154,107,795 |
| Staff Expenses | $4,054,999 |
| Other Expenses | $61,820,617 |
| | |
| Misc Expenses | -$18,320,629 |
| | |
| Total Revenue | $238,304,040 |
| Total Expenses | $219,983,411 |
| BALANCE | $5,000,000 |
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
| GENERAL INFORMATION | |
| Team Focus | Win Now! |
| Staff Payroll | $6,605,000 |
| Player Payroll | $127,365,980 |
| Current Budget | $216,000,000 |
| Projected Balance | $9,541,094 |
| | |
| Average Player Salary | $3,603,072 |
| League Average Salary | $3,934,023 |
| | |
| Highest Paid Players: | |
| 1) Jose Caravaggio | $28,000,000 |
| 2) Jack Frick | $25,000,000 |
| 3) Phil Beard | $15,000,000 |
| 4) Josh Johnson | $15,000,000 |
| 5) Nate Edmondson | $13,000,000 |
|
| CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW |
| Attendance | 2,106,302 |
| Attendance per Game | 39,006 |
| Starting Balance | $3,591,594 |
| | |
| Gate Revenue | $37,905,070 |
| Season Ticket Revenue | $53,723,250 |
| Playoff Revenue | $0 |
| Media Revenue | $80,000,000 |
| Merchandising Revenue | $24,791,874 |
| Other Revenue | -$111,384 |
| | |
| Player Expenses | $90,457,624 |
| Staff Expenses | $4,763,796 |
| Other Expenses | $74,761,790 |
| | |
| Misc Expenses | $2,000,000 |
| | |
| Total Revenue | $196,308,810 |
| Total Expenses | $169,983,210 |
| BALANCE | $31,917,194 |
|
| LAST SEASON OVERVIEW |
| Attendance | 3,106,490 |
| Attendance per Game | 38,352 |
| Starting Balance | $5,000,000 |
| | |
| Gate Revenue | $50,289,295 |
| Season Ticket Revenue | $58,437,855 |
| Playoff Revenue | $5,773,530 |
| Media Revenue | $80,000,000 |
| Merchandising Revenue | $36,803,311 |
| Other Revenue | -$111,384 |
| | |
| Player Expenses | $132,775,924 |
| Staff Expenses | $7,645,185 |
| Other Expenses | $80,860,000 |
| | |
| Misc Expenses | -$11,627,337 |
| | |
| Total Revenue | $231,500,040 |
| Total Expenses | $221,281,109 |
| BALANCE | $3,591,594 |
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
| GENERAL INFORMATION | |
| Team Focus | Win Now! |
| Staff Payroll | $5,520,000 |
| Player Payroll | $161,784,175 |
| Current Budget | $210,000,000 |
| Projected Balance | $8,858,173 |
| | |
| Average Player Salary | $3,878,837 |
| League Average Salary | $3,934,023 |
| | |
| Highest Paid Players: | |
| 1) Esteban Gonzalez | $50,000,000 |
| 2) Karl Gordam | $35,000,000 |
| 3) Juan Gonzalez | $18,500,000 |
| 4) Zachery DeShields | $17,000,000 |
| 5) Satoharu Sato | $8,000,000 |
|
| CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW |
| Attendance | 2,126,234 |
| Attendance per Game | 36,659 |
| Starting Balance | $4,996,455 |
| | |
| Gate Revenue | $39,132,730 |
| Season Ticket Revenue | $49,277,970 |
| Playoff Revenue | $0 |
| Media Revenue | $80,000,000 |
| Merchandising Revenue | $23,382,962 |
| Other Revenue | -$1,493,877 |
| | |
| Player Expenses | $124,643,663 |
| Staff Expenses | $3,986,667 |
| Other Expenses | $23,600,000 |
| | |
| Misc Expenses | $0 |
| | |
| Total Revenue | $190,299,785 |
| Total Expenses | $152,230,330 |
| BALANCE | $43,065,910 |
|
| LAST SEASON OVERVIEW |
| Attendance | 2,611,796 |
| Attendance per Game | 32,244 |
| Starting Balance | $5,000,000 |
| | |
| Gate Revenue | $48,454,105 |
| Season Ticket Revenue | $42,958,755 |
| Playoff Revenue | $0 |
| Media Revenue | $80,000,000 |
| Merchandising Revenue | $28,605,167 |
| Other Revenue | -$1,493,877 |
| | |
| Player Expenses | $177,293,772 |
| Staff Expenses | $4,078,425 |
| Other Expenses | $14,780,000 |
| | |
| Misc Expenses | -$3,371,850 |
| | |
| Total Revenue | $199,520,502 |
| Total Expenses | $196,152,197 |
| BALANCE | $4,996,455 |
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
| GENERAL INFORMATION | |
| Team Focus | Neutral |
| Staff Payroll | $4,045,000 |
| Player Payroll | $147,696,075 |
| Current Budget | $182,000,000 |
| Projected Balance | $3,902,437 |
| | |
| Average Player Salary | $3,635,760 |
| League Average Salary | $3,934,023 |
| | |
| Highest Paid Players: | |
| 1) Jerrod Conners | $28,000,000 |
| 2) Dave Bland | $27,200,000 |
| 3) Jose Bautista | $18,000,000 |
| 4) Jay Naylor | $13,600,000 |
| 5) Ben Dean | $7,500,000 |
|
| CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW |
| Attendance | 1,187,878 |
| Attendance per Game | 20,840 |
| Starting Balance | -$5,000,000 |
| | |
| Gate Revenue | $25,236,680 |
| Season Ticket Revenue | $23,218,650 |
| Playoff Revenue | $0 |
| Media Revenue | $80,000,000 |
| Merchandising Revenue | $12,546,030 |
| Other Revenue | $1,612,562 |
| | |
| Player Expenses | $108,131,823 |
| Staff Expenses | $3,081,358 |
| Other Expenses | $24,403,261 |
| | |
| Misc Expenses | $0 |
| | |
| Total Revenue | $142,613,922 |
| Total Expenses | $135,616,442 |
| BALANCE | $1,997,480 |
|
| LAST SEASON OVERVIEW |
| Attendance | 1,424,616 |
| Attendance per Game | 17,588 |
| Starting Balance | -$5,000,000 |
| | |
| Gate Revenue | $26,764,815 |
| Season Ticket Revenue | $23,096,745 |
| Playoff Revenue | $0 |
| Media Revenue | $80,000,000 |
| Merchandising Revenue | $17,561,034 |
| Other Revenue | $1,612,562 |
| | |
| Player Expenses | $132,787,478 |
| Staff Expenses | $4,094,999 |
| Other Expenses | $41,944,000 |
| | |
| Misc Expenses | $26,786,851 |
| | |
| Total Revenue | $152,039,626 |
| Total Expenses | $178,826,477 |
| BALANCE | -$5,000,000 |
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
| GENERAL INFORMATION | |
| Team Focus | Win Now! |
| Staff Payroll | $5,585,000 |
| Player Payroll | $171,487,350 |
| Current Budget | $194,000,000 |
| Projected Balance | -$5,709,504 |
| | |
| Average Player Salary | $4,293,612 |
| League Average Salary | $3,934,023 |
| | |
| Highest Paid Players: | |
| 1) Scot Shearing | $30,500,000 |
| 2) Casey Dawson | $21,040,000 |
| 3) Jason Edkin | $19,400,000 |
| 4) Steve Buffington | $16,000,000 |
| 5) Luis Espinoza | $12,290,000 |
|
| CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW |
| Attendance | 1,546,009 |
| Attendance per Game | 25,767 |
| Starting Balance | -$916,716 |
| | |
| Gate Revenue | $30,355,115 |
| Season Ticket Revenue | $32,069,520 |
| Playoff Revenue | $0 |
| Media Revenue | $80,000,000 |
| Merchandising Revenue | $16,536,694 |
| Other Revenue | -$148,372 |
| | |
| Player Expenses | $123,446,806 |
| Staff Expenses | $4,033,611 |
| Other Expenses | $13,386,759 |
| | |
| Misc Expenses | $0 |
| | |
| Total Revenue | $158,812,957 |
| Total Expenses | $140,867,176 |
| BALANCE | $17,029,065 |
|
| LAST SEASON OVERVIEW |
| Attendance | 2,279,404 |
| Attendance per Game | 28,141 |
| Starting Balance | $5,000,000 |
| | |
| Gate Revenue | $48,038,480 |
| Season Ticket Revenue | $31,740,660 |
| Playoff Revenue | $0 |
| Media Revenue | $80,000,000 |
| Merchandising Revenue | $22,937,876 |
| Other Revenue | -$148,372 |
| | |
| Player Expenses | $170,614,634 |
| Staff Expenses | $5,040,000 |
| Other Expenses | $19,361,276 |
| | |
| Misc Expenses | $6,983,702 |
| | |
| Total Revenue | $182,115,492 |
| Total Expenses | $195,015,910 |
| BALANCE | -$916,716 |
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
| GENERAL INFORMATION | |
| Team Focus | Neutral |
| Staff Payroll | $7,895,000 |
| Player Payroll | $170,088,650 |
| Current Budget | $204,000,000 |
| Projected Balance | -$9,069,353 |
| | |
| Average Player Salary | $4,477,933 |
| League Average Salary | $3,934,023 |
| | |
| Highest Paid Players: | |
| 1) Nick Rennie | $40,000,000 |
| 2) Jason Engels | $28,000,000 |
| 3) Jorge Figueroa | $14,000,000 |
| 4) Justin Trovato | $12,600,000 |
| 5) Zack Alvarez | $10,000,000 |
|
| CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW |
| Attendance | 1,756,637 |
| Attendance per Game | 30,287 |
| Starting Balance | $5,000,000 |
| | |
| Gate Revenue | $31,765,125 |
| Season Ticket Revenue | $41,501,565 |
| Playoff Revenue | $0 |
| Media Revenue | $80,000,000 |
| Merchandising Revenue | $19,487,542 |
| Other Revenue | $121,646 |
| | |
| Player Expenses | $123,043,470 |
| Staff Expenses | $5,701,944 |
| Other Expenses | $20,000,000 |
| | |
| Misc Expenses | $0 |
| | |
| Total Revenue | $172,875,878 |
| Total Expenses | $148,745,414 |
| BALANCE | $29,130,464 |
|
| LAST SEASON OVERVIEW |
| Attendance | 2,687,297 |
| Attendance per Game | 33,177 |
| Starting Balance | $5,000,000 |
| | |
| Gate Revenue | $52,250,485 |
| Season Ticket Revenue | $41,804,910 |
| Playoff Revenue | $0 |
| Media Revenue | $80,000,000 |
| Merchandising Revenue | $27,568,431 |
| Other Revenue | $121,646 |
| | |
| Player Expenses | $163,071,366 |
| Staff Expenses | $7,235,000 |
| Other Expenses | $29,677,000 |
| | |
| Misc Expenses | -$779,824 |
| | |
| Total Revenue | $200,763,190 |
| Total Expenses | $199,983,366 |
| BALANCE | $5,000,000 |
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
| GENERAL INFORMATION | |
| Team Focus | Win Now! |
| Staff Payroll | $5,715,000 |
| Player Payroll | $182,319,275 |
| Current Budget | $202,000,000 |
| Projected Balance | -$2,753,882 |
| | |
| Average Player Salary | $5,456,024 |
| League Average Salary | $3,934,023 |
| | |
| Highest Paid Players: | |
| 1) Billy Roland | $27,200,000 |
| 2) Noah Abitia | $24,200,000 |
| 3) Chris Nicotra | $22,600,000 |
| 4) Cheong-won Hwang | $19,000,000 |
| 5) Rod Garcia | $18,300,000 |
|
| CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW |
| Attendance | 2,187,202 |
| Attendance per Game | 37,071 |
| Starting Balance | -$5,000,000 |
| | |
| Gate Revenue | $43,063,965 |
| Season Ticket Revenue | $45,975,195 |
| Playoff Revenue | $0 |
| Media Revenue | $80,000,000 |
| Merchandising Revenue | $21,488,169 |
| Other Revenue | -$2,391,578 |
| | |
| Player Expenses | $133,445,183 |
| Staff Expenses | $4,162,777 |
| Other Expenses | $13,710,000 |
| | |
| Misc Expenses | $0 |
| | |
| Total Revenue | $188,135,751 |
| Total Expenses | $151,317,960 |
| BALANCE | $31,817,791 |
|
| LAST SEASON OVERVIEW |
| Attendance | 3,132,270 |
| Attendance per Game | 38,670 |
| Starting Balance | -$4,820,607 |
| | |
| Gate Revenue | $60,892,965 |
| Season Ticket Revenue | $48,736,485 |
| Playoff Revenue | $7,211,505 |
| Media Revenue | $80,000,000 |
| Merchandising Revenue | $30,925,281 |
| Other Revenue | -$2,391,578 |
| | |
| Player Expenses | $188,135,982 |
| Staff Expenses | $6,129,999 |
| Other Expenses | $18,807,500 |
| | |
| Misc Expenses | -$11,650,447 |
| | |
| Total Revenue | $224,544,535 |
| Total Expenses | $213,073,481 |
| BALANCE | -$5,000,000 |
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
| GENERAL INFORMATION | |
| Team Focus | Neutral |
| Staff Payroll | $6,445,000 |
| Player Payroll | $129,826,750 |
| Current Budget | $182,000,000 |
| Projected Balance | -$16,436 |
| | |
| Average Player Salary | $3,199,464 |
| League Average Salary | $3,934,023 |
| | |
| Highest Paid Players: | |
| 1) Travis Kinnard | $24,000,000 |
| 2) Chris Adams | $20,600,000 |
| 3) Alex Watkins | $14,000,000 |
| 4) Zack Labb | $12,200,000 |
| 5) Robert Martinez | $11,000,000 |
|
| CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW |
| Attendance | 1,507,210 |
| Attendance per Game | 23,188 |
| Starting Balance | $5,000,000 |
| | |
| Gate Revenue | $38,715,600 |
| Season Ticket Revenue | $17,491,950 |
| Playoff Revenue | $0 |
| Media Revenue | $80,000,000 |
| Merchandising Revenue | $12,505,998 |
| Other Revenue | -$1,652,434 |
| | |
| Player Expenses | $93,626,544 |
| Staff Expenses | $5,019,042 |
| Other Expenses | $42,198,395 |
| | |
| Misc Expenses | $0 |
| | |
| Total Revenue | $147,061,114 |
| Total Expenses | $140,843,981 |
| BALANCE | $11,217,133 |
|
| LAST SEASON OVERVIEW |
| Attendance | 1,498,257 |
| Attendance per Game | 18,497 |
| Starting Balance | -$5,000,000 |
| | |
| Gate Revenue | $34,714,575 |
| Season Ticket Revenue | $17,724,420 |
| Playoff Revenue | $0 |
| Media Revenue | $80,000,000 |
| Merchandising Revenue | $15,270,273 |
| Other Revenue | -$1,652,434 |
| | |
| Player Expenses | $126,987,454 |
| Staff Expenses | $6,909,999 |
| Other Expenses | $32,890,000 |
| | |
| Misc Expenses | $26,925,034 |
| | |
| Total Revenue | $149,862,419 |
| Total Expenses | $166,787,453 |
| BALANCE | $5,000,000 |
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
| GENERAL INFORMATION | |
| Team Focus | Build a Dynasty! |
| Staff Payroll | $4,235,000 |
| Player Payroll | $172,351,638 |
| Current Budget | $190,000,000 |
| Projected Balance | -$9,477,870 |
| | |
| Average Player Salary | $4,314,692 |
| League Average Salary | $3,934,023 |
| | |
| Highest Paid Players: | |
| 1) Sam Clark | $32,800,000 |
| 2) Steve Barone | $18,000,000 |
| 3) Jeremy Myers | $17,000,000 |
| 4) Daniel Pratley | $17,000,000 |
| 5) Danny Pantoja | $12,000,000 |
|
| CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW |
| Attendance | 1,713,499 |
| Attendance per Game | 28,090 |
| Starting Balance | $5,000,000 |
| | |
| Gate Revenue | $34,896,890 |
| Season Ticket Revenue | $33,297,075 |
| Playoff Revenue | $0 |
| Media Revenue | $80,000,000 |
| Merchandising Revenue | $17,854,088 |
| Other Revenue | -$413,322 |
| | |
| Player Expenses | $126,513,565 |
| Staff Expenses | $3,084,752 |
| Other Expenses | $13,870,000 |
| | |
| Misc Expenses | $0 |
| | |
| Total Revenue | $165,634,731 |
| Total Expenses | $143,468,317 |
| BALANCE | $27,166,414 |
|
| LAST SEASON OVERVIEW |
| Attendance | 2,014,031 |
| Attendance per Game | 24,865 |
| Starting Balance | $4,123,358 |
| | |
| Gate Revenue | $40,508,125 |
| Season Ticket Revenue | $29,969,550 |
| Playoff Revenue | $7,239,610 |
| Media Revenue | $80,000,000 |
| Merchandising Revenue | $23,001,375 |
| Other Revenue | -$413,322 |
| | |
| Player Expenses | $146,770,369 |
| Staff Expenses | $3,249,411 |
| Other Expenses | $24,590,000 |
| | |
| Misc Expenses | -$6,751,602 |
| | |
| Total Revenue | $182,238,024 |
| Total Expenses | $174,609,780 |
| BALANCE | $5,000,000 |
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
| GENERAL INFORMATION | |
| Team Focus | Win Now! |
| Staff Payroll | $7,600,000 |
| Player Payroll | $180,903,725 |
| Current Budget | $198,000,000 |
| Projected Balance | -$7,549,347 |
| | |
| Average Player Salary | $4,100,870 |
| League Average Salary | $3,934,023 |
| | |
| Highest Paid Players: | |
| 1) Shuhei Ouchi | $32,000,000 |
| 2) Spencer Hay | $27,000,000 |
| 3) Brian Cifelli | $25,000,000 |
| 4) Mike Ricketts | $20,000,000 |
| 5) Alex Garcia | $19,000,000 |
|
| CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW |
| Attendance | 2,116,063 |
| Attendance per Game | 39,186 |
| Starting Balance | $5,000,000 |
| | |
| Gate Revenue | $41,310,395 |
| Season Ticket Revenue | $49,127,715 |
| Playoff Revenue | $0 |
| Media Revenue | $82,500,000 |
| Merchandising Revenue | $21,083,328 |
| Other Revenue | -$701,582 |
| | |
| Player Expenses | $135,047,103 |
| Staff Expenses | $5,744,629 |
| Other Expenses | $23,595,772 |
| | |
| Misc Expenses | $0 |
| | |
| Total Revenue | $193,319,856 |
| Total Expenses | $164,387,504 |
| BALANCE | $33,932,352 |
|
| LAST SEASON OVERVIEW |
| Attendance | 3,201,622 |
| Attendance per Game | 39,526 |
| Starting Balance | $5,000,000 |
| | |
| Gate Revenue | $65,877,455 |
| Season Ticket Revenue | $46,179,315 |
| Playoff Revenue | $26,149,760 |
| Media Revenue | $82,500,000 |
| Merchandising Revenue | $30,187,485 |
| Other Revenue | -$701,582 |
| | |
| Player Expenses | $177,593,114 |
| Staff Expenses | $7,329,197 |
| Other Expenses | $27,493,704 |
| | |
| Misc Expenses | -$33,580,254 |
| | |
| Total Revenue | $245,996,269 |
| Total Expenses | $212,416,015 |
| BALANCE | $5,000,000 |
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
| GENERAL INFORMATION | |
| Team Focus | Neutral |
| Staff Payroll | $4,440,000 |
| Player Payroll | $150,455,253 |
| Current Budget | $196,000,000 |
| Projected Balance | -$17,070,537 |
| | |
| Average Player Salary | $3,791,734 |
| League Average Salary | $3,934,023 |
| | |
| Highest Paid Players: | |
| 1) Hugo Cabrera | $35,200,000 |
| 2) Josh Freeland | $26,949,478 |
| 3) Albert Bencomo | $11,200,000 |
| 4) Mark Powers | $9,900,000 |
| 5) Brett Richardson | $8,647,500 |
|
| CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW |
| Attendance | 1,889,214 |
| Attendance per Game | 30,471 |
| Starting Balance | $5,000,000 |
| | |
| Gate Revenue | $36,267,630 |
| Season Ticket Revenue | $39,003,930 |
| Playoff Revenue | $0 |
| Media Revenue | $80,000,000 |
| Merchandising Revenue | $20,298,292 |
| Other Revenue | -$1,173,711 |
| | |
| Player Expenses | $108,950,015 |
| Staff Expenses | $4,186,575 |
| Other Expenses | $57,758,717 |
| | |
| Misc Expenses | $0 |
| | |
| Total Revenue | $174,396,141 |
| Total Expenses | $170,895,307 |
| BALANCE | $8,500,834 |
|
| LAST SEASON OVERVIEW |
| Attendance | 2,503,011 |
| Attendance per Game | 30,901 |
| Starting Balance | $5,000,000 |
| | |
| Gate Revenue | $50,157,870 |
| Season Ticket Revenue | $37,447,515 |
| Playoff Revenue | $15,902,285 |
| Media Revenue | $80,000,000 |
| Merchandising Revenue | $25,694,828 |
| Other Revenue | -$1,173,711 |
| | |
| Player Expenses | $121,724,099 |
| Staff Expenses | $3,880,000 |
| Other Expenses | $39,200,000 |
| | |
| Misc Expenses | -$43,691,028 |
| | |
| Total Revenue | $208,495,127 |
| Total Expenses | $164,804,099 |
| BALANCE | $5,000,000 |
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
| GENERAL INFORMATION | |
| Team Focus | |
| Staff Payroll | $6,300,000 |
| Player Payroll | $111,212,800 |
| Current Budget | $182,000,000 |
| Projected Balance | -$5,659,813 |
| | |
| Average Player Salary | $3,022,458 |
| League Average Salary | $3,934,023 |
| | |
| Highest Paid Players: | |
| 1) Carlos Jimenez | $42,400,000 |
| 2) Tyler Farrell | $18,000,000 |
| 3) Kwan-wuk Tae | $14,000,000 |
| 4) Richard Arocha | $10,000,000 |
| 5) Mike Bitzer | $7,500,000 |
|
| CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW |
| Attendance | 1,056,161 |
| Attendance per Game | 19,928 |
| Starting Balance | $5,000,000 |
| | |
| Gate Revenue | $19,840,275 |
| Season Ticket Revenue | $26,172,720 |
| Playoff Revenue | $0 |
| Media Revenue | $80,000,000 |
| Merchandising Revenue | $13,391,583 |
| Other Revenue | $3,796,996 |
| | |
| Player Expenses | $81,183,744 |
| Staff Expenses | $4,627,777 |
| Other Expenses | $71,430,000 |
| | |
| Misc Expenses | $0 |
| | |
| Total Revenue | $143,201,574 |
| Total Expenses | $157,241,521 |
| BALANCE | -$9,039,947 |
|
| LAST SEASON OVERVIEW |
| Attendance | 1,445,164 |
| Attendance per Game | 17,842 |
| Starting Balance | $5,000,000 |
| | |
| Gate Revenue | $25,505,165 |
| Season Ticket Revenue | $25,075,575 |
| Playoff Revenue | $0 |
| Media Revenue | $80,000,000 |
| Merchandising Revenue | $18,739,820 |
| Other Revenue | $3,796,996 |
| | |
| Player Expenses | $119,964,304 |
| Staff Expenses | $5,500,000 |
| Other Expenses | $52,780,000 |
| | |
| Misc Expenses | $24,591,164 |
| | |
| Total Revenue | $153,653,140 |
| Total Expenses | $178,244,304 |
| BALANCE | $5,000,000 |
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
| GENERAL INFORMATION | |
| Team Focus | Win Now! |
| Staff Payroll | $5,520,000 |
| Player Payroll | $168,027,700 |
| Current Budget | $200,000,000 |
| Projected Balance | $10,452,778 |
| | |
| Average Player Salary | $3,704,433 |
| League Average Salary | $3,934,023 |
| | |
| Highest Paid Players: | |
| 1) Jason Scothorn | $24,000,000 |
| 2) Mike Webster | $23,400,000 |
| 3) Luke Spradley | $21,750,000 |
| 4) Danny Gutierrez | $20,800,000 |
| 5) David Terkeurst | $19,000,000 |
|
| CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW |
| Attendance | 1,995,267 |
| Attendance per Game | 32,709 |
| Starting Balance | $5,000,000 |
| | |
| Gate Revenue | $35,778,960 |
| Season Ticket Revenue | $45,221,085 |
| Playoff Revenue | $0 |
| Media Revenue | $80,000,000 |
| Merchandising Revenue | $21,484,357 |
| Other Revenue | -$791,392 |
| | |
| Player Expenses | $121,632,580 |
| Staff Expenses | $3,986,667 |
| Other Expenses | $13,870,000 |
| | |
| Misc Expenses | $0 |
| | |
| Total Revenue | $181,693,010 |
| Total Expenses | $139,489,247 |
| BALANCE | $47,203,763 |
|
| LAST SEASON OVERVIEW |
| Attendance | 2,735,166 |
| Attendance per Game | 33,767 |
| Starting Balance | $5,000,000 |
| | |
| Gate Revenue | $44,162,160 |
| Season Ticket Revenue | $51,568,650 |
| Playoff Revenue | $24,710,595 |
| Media Revenue | $80,000,000 |
| Merchandising Revenue | $31,589,000 |
| Other Revenue | -$791,392 |
| | |
| Player Expenses | $138,960,148 |
| Staff Expenses | $6,649,999 |
| Other Expenses | $30,280,000 |
| | |
| Misc Expenses | -$56,780,968 |
| | |
| Total Revenue | $232,671,115 |
| Total Expenses | $175,890,147 |
| BALANCE | $5,000,000 |
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
| GENERAL INFORMATION | |
| Team Focus | Neutral |
| Staff Payroll | $5,490,000 |
| Player Payroll | $130,311,975 |
| Current Budget | $210,000,000 |
| Projected Balance | $12,627,877 |
| | |
| Average Player Salary | $3,341,482 |
| League Average Salary | $3,934,023 |
| | |
| Highest Paid Players: | |
| 1) Justin Kowalick | $22,100,000 |
| 2) Josh Gingerich | $19,000,000 |
| 3) Noel Graeve | $18,000,000 |
| 4) Jim Davis | $15,000,000 |
| 5) Nate Spinks | $15,000,000 |
|
| CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW |
| Attendance | 1,675,300 |
| Attendance per Game | 26,592 |
| Starting Balance | $5,000,000 |
| | |
| Gate Revenue | $26,405,015 |
| Season Ticket Revenue | $41,439,195 |
| Playoff Revenue | $0 |
| Media Revenue | $80,000,000 |
| Merchandising Revenue | $21,187,053 |
| Other Revenue | $775,572 |
| | |
| Player Expenses | $103,155,869 |
| Staff Expenses | $3,998,888 |
| Other Expenses | $36,743,210 |
| | |
| Misc Expenses | -$2,000,000 |
| | |
| Total Revenue | $169,806,835 |
| Total Expenses | $143,897,967 |
| BALANCE | $28,908,868 |
|
| LAST SEASON OVERVIEW |
| Attendance | 3,112,004 |
| Attendance per Game | 38,420 |
| Starting Balance | $5,000,000 |
| | |
| Gate Revenue | $62,403,460 |
| Season Ticket Revenue | $46,516,680 |
| Playoff Revenue | $5,779,865 |
| Media Revenue | $80,000,000 |
| Merchandising Revenue | $29,875,998 |
| Other Revenue | $775,572 |
| | |
| Player Expenses | $166,161,689 |
| Staff Expenses | $6,449,443 |
| Other Expenses | $29,167,500 |
| | |
| Misc Expenses | -$19,302,047 |
| | |
| Total Revenue | $221,080,679 |
| Total Expenses | $201,778,632 |
| BALANCE | $5,000,000 |
|
|
 |