THE CONFEDERATION OF BASEBALL DUNCES
FINANCIAL REPORT
02/21/2053
 
Rank Team Payroll
1 Brooklyn Knights $188,646,750
2 St. Louis Archies $177,670,000
3 Havana Sugar Kings $173,780,125
4 Wilmington Blue Rocks $172,080,875
5 Buffalo Buffalo $169,579,250
6 Hanoi Dragon Warriors $167,797,000
7 East Haddam Hyenas $155,181,475
8 Sudbury Blueberry Bulldogs $147,247,700
9 Los Angeles Kings $140,174,425
10 Yellowstone Super Volcano $136,981,250
11 Detroit Pizzas $133,924,075
12 Dublin Porters $133,114,625
13 Osaka Takoyaki $132,879,175
14 Kyiv Cossacks $132,251,350
15 Arizona Scorpions $107,422,650
16 Waikiki Wayfinders $76,034,475
Rank Team Attendance
1 St. Louis Archies 0
2 Detroit Pizzas 0
3 Hanoi Dragon Warriors 0
4 Havana Sugar Kings 0
5 Yellowstone Super Volcano 0
6 Buffalo Buffalo 0
7 Wilmington Blue Rocks 0
8 Los Angeles Kings 0
9 Dublin Porters 0
10 East Haddam Hyenas 0
11 Kyiv Cossacks 0
12 Arizona Scorpions 0
13 Sudbury Blueberry Bulldogs 0
14 Osaka Takoyaki 0
15 Waikiki Wayfinders 0
16 Brooklyn Knights 0
Rank Team Gate Revenue
1 St. Louis Archies $0
2 Detroit Pizzas $0
3 Hanoi Dragon Warriors $0
4 Havana Sugar Kings $0
5 Yellowstone Super Volcano $0
6 Buffalo Buffalo $0
7 Wilmington Blue Rocks $0
8 Los Angeles Kings $0
9 Dublin Porters $0
10 East Haddam Hyenas $0
11 Kyiv Cossacks $0
12 Arizona Scorpions $0
13 Sudbury Blueberry Bulldogs $0
14 Osaka Takoyaki $0
15 Waikiki Wayfinders $0
16 Brooklyn Knights $0
Rank Team Season Tickets
1 Brooklyn Knights $45,206,910
2 Buffalo Buffalo $43,656,165
3 Detroit Pizzas $41,303,115
4 Kyiv Cossacks $39,284,595
5 Dublin Porters $37,926,630
6 St. Louis Archies $36,353,205
7 Sudbury Blueberry Bulldogs $33,589,080
8 Arizona Scorpions $33,563,565
9 Wilmington Blue Rocks $32,120,550
10 Yellowstone Super Volcano $29,659,770
11 Havana Sugar Kings $27,692,280
12 Hanoi Dragon Warriors $26,286,120
13 Osaka Takoyaki $26,184,060
14 Waikiki Wayfinders $19,589,850
15 Los Angeles Kings $17,611,020
16 East Haddam Hyenas $16,723,665
Rank Team Media Revenue
1 St. Louis Archies $82,500,000
2 Detroit Pizzas $80,000,000
3 Hanoi Dragon Warriors $80,000,000
4 Havana Sugar Kings $80,000,000
5 Yellowstone Super Volcano $80,000,000
6 Buffalo Buffalo $80,000,000
7 Wilmington Blue Rocks $80,000,000
8 Los Angeles Kings $80,000,000
9 Brooklyn Knights $80,000,000
10 East Haddam Hyenas $80,000,000
11 Kyiv Cossacks $80,000,000
12 Arizona Scorpions $80,000,000
13 Sudbury Blueberry Bulldogs $80,000,000
14 Osaka Takoyaki $80,000,000
15 Waikiki Wayfinders $80,000,000
16 Dublin Porters $80,000,000
Rank Team Merchandising
1 St. Louis Archies $0
2 Detroit Pizzas $0
3 Hanoi Dragon Warriors $0
4 Havana Sugar Kings $0
5 Yellowstone Super Volcano $0
6 Buffalo Buffalo $0
7 Wilmington Blue Rocks $0
8 Los Angeles Kings $0
9 Dublin Porters $0
10 East Haddam Hyenas $0
11 Kyiv Cossacks $0
12 Arizona Scorpions $0
13 Sudbury Blueberry Bulldogs $0
14 Osaka Takoyaki $0
15 Waikiki Wayfinders $0
16 Brooklyn Knights $0
Rank Team Total Revenue
1 Brooklyn Knights $125,206,910
2 Buffalo Buffalo $123,656,165
3 Detroit Pizzas $121,303,115
4 Kyiv Cossacks $119,284,595
5 St. Louis Archies $118,853,205
6 Dublin Porters $117,926,630
7 Sudbury Blueberry Bulldogs $113,589,080
8 Arizona Scorpions $113,563,565
9 Wilmington Blue Rocks $112,120,550
10 Yellowstone Super Volcano $109,659,770
11 Havana Sugar Kings $107,692,280
12 Hanoi Dragon Warriors $106,286,120
13 Osaka Takoyaki $106,184,060
14 Waikiki Wayfinders $99,589,850
15 Los Angeles Kings $97,611,020
16 East Haddam Hyenas $96,723,665
Rank Team Total Expenses
1 Detroit Pizzas $64,140,000
2 Waikiki Wayfinders $48,000,000
3 Buffalo Buffalo $32,300,000
4 Arizona Scorpions $31,005,000
5 Los Angeles Kings $26,950,000
6 Kyiv Cossacks $26,000,000
7 Yellowstone Super Volcano $24,000,000
8 Dublin Porters $24,000,000
9 Sudbury Blueberry Bulldogs $23,860,000
10 Wilmington Blue Rocks $22,110,000
11 Osaka Takoyaki $20,350,000
12 St. Louis Archies $20,048,900
13 East Haddam Hyenas $16,670,000
14 Hanoi Dragon Warriors $15,000,000
15 Brooklyn Knights $11,870,000
16 Havana Sugar Kings $10,000,000
Rank Team Current Budget
1 Detroit Pizzas $218,000,000
2 Buffalo Buffalo $212,000,000
3 Dublin Porters $212,000,000
4 Brooklyn Knights $210,000,000
5 Sudbury Blueberry Bulldogs $210,000,000
6 St. Louis Archies $206,000,000
7 Wilmington Blue Rocks $204,000,000
8 Arizona Scorpions $202,000,000
9 Havana Sugar Kings $200,000,000
10 Yellowstone Super Volcano $198,000,000
11 Kyiv Cossacks $196,000,000
12 Osaka Takoyaki $192,000,000
13 Los Angeles Kings $190,000,000
14 Hanoi Dragon Warriors $188,000,000
15 East Haddam Hyenas $186,000,000
16 Waikiki Wayfinders $186,000,000
Rank Player Team Salary  
1 Esteban Gonzalez Dublin $48,000,000  
2 Carlos Jimenez Waikiki $42,400,000  
3 Nick Rennie Havana $40,000,000  
4 Kevin Spencer Brooklyn $37,500,000  
5 Hugo Cabrera Sudbury $35,200,000  
6 Karl Gordam Dublin $35,000,000  
7 Jason Scothorn Wilmington $33,000,000  
8 Sam Clark Osaka $32,800,000  
9 Jerrod Conners East Haddam $32,800,000  
10 Luis Lezama Brooklyn $32,800,000  
11 Jason Engels Havana $28,000,000  
12 Dave Bland East Haddam $27,200,000  
13 Brian Nadeau Buffalo $27,200,000  
14 Ben Potgeter Arizona $27,200,000  
15 Albert Bencomo Sudbury $26,400,000  
16 Jose Caravaggio Detroit $26,000,000  
17 Spencer Hay St. Louis $26,000,000  
18 Brian Cifelli St. Louis $25,000,000  
19 Jack Frick Detroit $25,000,000  
20 Noah Abitia Kyiv $24,200,000  
21 Travis Kinnard Los Angeles $24,000,000  
22 Casey Dawson Hanoi $23,200,000  
23 Noah Powell Brooklyn $23,000,000  
24 Chris Nicotra Kyiv $22,600,000  
25 Justin Kowalick Yellowstone $22,100,000  
ARIZONA SCORPIONS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusWin Now!
Staff Payroll$1,690,000
Player Payroll$107,422,650
Current Budget$202,000,000
Projected Balance$55,872,903
  
Average Player Salary$3,282,812
League Average Salary$4,444,380
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Ben Potgeter$27,200,000
 2) Jacob Jeffries$17,200,000
 3) Joe Gainey$10,900,000
 4) Juan Silva$7,000,000
 5) Jimmy Gold$5,500,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
Starting Balance-$5,000,000
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$33,563,565
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$80,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$440,000
Staff Expenses$405,000
Other Expenses$30,160,000
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$113,563,565
Total Expenses$31,005,000
BALANCE$77,558,565
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance2,243,397
Attendance per Game27,696
Starting Balance$5,000,000
  
Gate Revenue$28,965,930
Season Ticket Revenue$49,552,965
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$80,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$30,299,994
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$161,699,052
Staff Expenses$4,010,000
Other Expenses$43,409,136
  
Misc Expenses$6,813,152
  
Total Revenue$192,305,036
Total Expenses$209,118,188
BALANCE-$5,000,000
BROOKLYN KNIGHTS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusWin Now!
Staff Payroll$1,345,000
Player Payroll$188,646,750
Current Budget$210,000,000
Projected Balance-$2,393,073
  
Average Player Salary$5,730,143
League Average Salary$4,444,380
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Kevin Spencer$37,500,000
 2) Luis Lezama$32,800,000
 3) Noah Powell$23,000,000
 4) Ed Putty$19,700,000
 5) Oscar Hernandez$16,350,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
Starting Balance$2,697,333
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$45,206,910
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$80,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$570,000
Staff Expenses$0
Other Expenses$11,300,000
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$125,206,910
Total Expenses$11,870,000
BALANCE$116,034,243
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance3,031,654
Attendance per Game37,428
Starting Balance-$5,000,000
  
Gate Revenue$45,229,100
Season Ticket Revenue$60,878,790
Playoff Revenue$7,176,505
Media Revenue$80,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$37,950,039
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$178,465,869
Staff Expenses$7,620,000
Other Expenses$19,315,000
  
Misc Expenses-$18,794,603
  
Total Revenue$231,892,805
Total Expenses$205,400,869
BALANCE$2,697,333
BUFFALO BUFFALO
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$1,140,000
Player Payroll$169,579,250
Current Budget$212,000,000
Projected Balance$1,518,023
  
Average Player Salary$5,276,667
League Average Salary$4,444,380
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Brian Nadeau$27,200,000
 2) Sam Gleghorn$20,750,000
 3) John Hoover$18,000,000
 4) Nick Koonts$13,200,000
 5) Jordan Acosta$12,600,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
Starting Balance-$177,028
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$43,656,165
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$80,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$1,300,000
Staff Expenses$0
Other Expenses$31,000,000
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$123,656,165
Total Expenses$32,300,000
BALANCE$91,179,137
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance3,060,218
Attendance per Game37,780
Starting Balance$5,000,000
  
Gate Revenue$48,848,380
Season Ticket Revenue$58,259,250
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$80,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$36,455,022
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$178,974,563
Staff Expenses$4,629,999
Other Expenses$31,351,789
  
Misc Expenses-$14,060,914
  
Total Revenue$223,840,237
Total Expenses$214,956,351
BALANCE-$177,028
DETROIT PIZZAS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusWin Now!
Staff Payroll$1,650,000
Player Payroll$133,924,075
Current Budget$218,000,000
Projected Balance$6,841,401
  
Average Player Salary$4,179,694
League Average Salary$4,444,380
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Jose Caravaggio$26,000,000
 2) Jack Frick$25,000,000
 3) Nate Edmondson$21,750,000
 4) Phil Beard$17,000,000
 5) Josh Johnson$15,000,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
Starting Balance$5,000,000
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$41,303,115
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$80,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$440,000
Staff Expenses$0
Other Expenses$63,700,000
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$121,303,115
Total Expenses$64,140,000
BALANCE$62,163,115
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance3,170,422
Attendance per Game39,141
Starting Balance$3,591,594
  
Gate Revenue$57,241,520
Season Ticket Revenue$53,723,250
Playoff Revenue$4,338,425
Media Revenue$80,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$36,787,228
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$126,082,532
Staff Expenses$6,598,518
Other Expenses$74,825,710
  
Misc Expenses-$21,491,925
  
Total Revenue$230,407,091
Total Expenses$207,506,760
BALANCE$5,000,000
DUBLIN PORTERS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusWin Now!
Staff Payroll$1,115,000
Player Payroll$133,114,625
Current Budget$212,000,000
Projected Balance$41,876,990
  
Average Player Salary$4,513,000
League Average Salary$4,444,380
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Esteban Gonzalez$48,000,000
 2) Karl Gordam$35,000,000
 3) Zachery DeShields$17,000,000
 4) Kasey Stephens$5,500,000
 5) Ben Verville$5,200,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
Starting Balance$5,000,000
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$37,926,630
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$80,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$0
Staff Expenses$0
Other Expenses$24,000,000
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$117,926,630
Total Expenses$24,000,000
BALANCE$98,926,630
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance2,989,019
Attendance per Game36,901
Starting Balance$4,996,455
  
Gate Revenue$55,337,695
Season Ticket Revenue$49,277,970
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$80,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$32,468,210
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$169,799,893
Staff Expenses$5,520,000
Other Expenses$23,600,000
  
Misc Expenses-$16,253,637
  
Total Revenue$215,177,075
Total Expenses$198,919,893
BALANCE$5,000,000
EAST HADDAM HYENAS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$1,310,000
Player Payroll$155,181,475
Current Budget$186,000,000
Projected Balance$6,490,232
  
Average Player Salary$4,399,083
League Average Salary$4,444,380
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Jerrod Conners$32,800,000
 2) Dave Bland$27,200,000
 3) Jose Bautista$18,000,000
 4) Jay Naylor$15,000,000
 5) Ben Dean$8,500,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
Starting Balance-$529,340
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$16,723,665
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$80,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$0
Staff Expenses$460,000
Other Expenses$16,210,000
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$96,723,665
Total Expenses$16,670,000
BALANCE$79,524,325
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance1,699,429
Attendance per Game20,981
Starting Balance-$5,000,000
  
Gate Revenue$36,261,365
Season Ticket Revenue$23,218,650
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$80,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$17,704,566
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$148,475,278
Staff Expenses$4,180,000
Other Expenses$24,403,261
  
Misc Expenses$22,520,649
  
Total Revenue$159,008,550
Total Expenses$177,058,539
BALANCE-$529,340
HANOI DRAGON WARRIORS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusWin Now!
Staff Payroll$940,000
Player Payroll$167,797,000
Current Budget$188,000,000
Projected Balance$4,135,582
  
Average Player Salary$4,463,613
League Average Salary$4,444,380
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Casey Dawson$23,200,000
 2) Steve Buffington$16,000,000
 3) Scot Shearing$15,000,000
 4) Luis Espinoza$14,000,000
 5) Tony Ramos$13,000,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
Starting Balance$5,000,000
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$26,286,120
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$80,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$0
Staff Expenses$0
Other Expenses$15,000,000
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$106,286,120
Total Expenses$15,000,000
BALANCE$96,286,120
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance2,295,842
Attendance per Game28,344
Starting Balance-$916,716
  
Gate Revenue$48,284,950
Season Ticket Revenue$32,069,520
Playoff Revenue$13,065,290
Media Revenue$80,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$22,570,255
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$171,419,274
Staff Expenses$5,585,000
Other Expenses$13,386,759
  
Misc Expenses$1,550,483
  
Total Revenue$194,757,266
Total Expenses$190,391,033
BALANCE$5,000,000
HAVANA SUGAR KINGS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$1,255,000
Player Payroll$173,780,125
Current Budget$200,000,000
Projected Balance$4,052,271
  
Average Player Salary$4,940,994
League Average Salary$4,444,380
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Nick Rennie$40,000,000
 2) Jason Engels$28,000,000
 3) Zack Alvarez$13,800,000
 4) Justin Trovato$12,600,000
 5) Billy Olson$9,016,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
Starting Balance$1,437,211
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$27,692,280
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$80,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$0
Staff Expenses$0
Other Expenses$10,000,000
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$107,692,280
Total Expenses$10,000,000
BALANCE$99,129,491
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance2,461,396
Attendance per Game30,388
Starting Balance$5,000,000
  
Gate Revenue$44,647,295
Season Ticket Revenue$41,501,565
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$80,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$26,972,863
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$170,507,524
Staff Expenses$7,894,999
Other Expenses$21,060,000
  
Misc Expenses$2,252,388
  
Total Revenue$193,647,346
Total Expenses$199,462,523
BALANCE$1,437,211
KYIV COSSACKS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$2,965,000
Player Payroll$132,251,350
Current Budget$196,000,000
Projected Balance$46,061,837
  
Average Player Salary$4,499,393
League Average Salary$4,444,380
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Noah Abitia$24,200,000
 2) Chris Nicotra$22,600,000
 3) Jeremy Gillespie$19,400,000
 4) Cheong-won Hwang$19,000,000
 5) Kelvin William$15,800,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
Starting Balance$4,282,165
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$39,284,595
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$80,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$0
Staff Expenses$0
Other Expenses$26,000,000
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$119,284,595
Total Expenses$26,000,000
BALANCE$97,566,760
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance3,018,716
Attendance per Game37,268
Starting Balance-$5,000,000
  
Gate Revenue$59,679,865
Season Ticket Revenue$45,975,195
Playoff Revenue$20,341,160
Media Revenue$80,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$29,353,773
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$183,425,371
Staff Expenses$5,714,999
Other Expenses$13,710,000
  
Misc Expenses-$19,959,133
  
Total Revenue$232,091,668
Total Expenses$202,850,370
BALANCE$4,282,165
LOS ANGELES KINGS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$1,125,000
Player Payroll$140,174,425
Current Budget$190,000,000
Projected Balance$12,033,980
  
Average Player Salary$4,189,700
League Average Salary$4,444,380
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Travis Kinnard$24,000,000
 2) Alex Watkins$16,000,000
 3) Danny Cuello$14,200,000
 4) Steve Wilkerson$13,812,500
 5) Robert Martinez$11,000,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
Starting Balance$5,000,000
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$17,611,020
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$80,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$600,000
Staff Expenses$0
Other Expenses$26,350,000
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$97,611,020
Total Expenses$26,950,000
BALANCE$75,661,020
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance2,001,079
Attendance per Game24,705
Starting Balance$5,000,000
  
Gate Revenue$52,545,815
Season Ticket Revenue$17,491,950
Playoff Revenue$26,126,450
Media Revenue$80,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$15,755,575
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$130,811,519
Staff Expenses$6,809,320
Other Expenses$42,198,395
  
Misc Expenses-$11,182,086
  
Total Revenue$191,001,320
Total Expenses$179,819,234
BALANCE$5,000,000
OSAKA TAKOYAKI
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusBuild a Dynasty!
Staff Payroll$970,000
Player Payroll$132,879,175
Current Budget$192,000,000
Projected Balance$34,619,424
  
Average Player Salary$5,163,246
League Average Salary$4,444,380
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Sam Clark$32,800,000
 2) Steve Barone$21,000,000
 3) Daniel Pratley$17,000,000
 4) Hyeok Kim$12,000,000
 5) Danny Pantoja$11,800,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
Starting Balance$5,000,000
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$26,184,060
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$80,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$850,000
Staff Expenses$0
Other Expenses$19,500,000
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$106,184,060
Total Expenses$20,350,000
BALANCE$90,834,060
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance2,250,820
Attendance per Game27,788
Starting Balance$5,000,000
  
Gate Revenue$45,481,625
Season Ticket Revenue$33,297,075
Playoff Revenue$5,751,550
Media Revenue$80,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$23,748,792
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$173,740,699
Staff Expenses$4,234,998
Other Expenses$13,870,000
  
Misc Expenses$3,042,236
  
Total Revenue$188,803,461
Total Expenses$191,845,697
BALANCE$5,000,000
ST. LOUIS ARCHIES
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$1,500,000
Player Payroll$177,670,000
Current Budget$206,000,000
Projected Balance-$1,147,812
  
Average Player Salary$5,552,188
League Average Salary$4,444,380
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Shuhei Ouchi$28,000,000
 2) Spencer Hay$26,000,000
 3) Brian Cifelli$25,000,000
 4) Mike Ricketts$20,000,000
 5) Jim Harrington$13,500,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
Starting Balance$4,045,600
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$36,353,205
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$82,500,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$48,900
Staff Expenses$0
Other Expenses$20,000,000
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$118,853,205
Total Expenses$20,048,900
BALANCE$102,849,905
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance3,189,746
Attendance per Game39,380
Starting Balance$5,000,000
  
Gate Revenue$62,513,395
Season Ticket Revenue$49,127,715
Playoff Revenue$11,559,205
Media Revenue$82,500,000
Merchandising Revenue$31,624,992
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$182,311,953
Staff Expenses$7,770,000
Other Expenses$23,595,772
  
Misc Expenses-$21,138,235
  
Total Revenue$233,861,560
Total Expenses$213,677,725
BALANCE$4,045,600
SUDBURY BLUEBERRY BULLDOGS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$550,000
Player Payroll$147,247,700
Current Budget$210,000,000
Projected Balance$26,169,248
  
Average Player Salary$4,384,353
League Average Salary$4,444,380
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Hugo Cabrera$35,200,000
 2) Albert Bencomo$26,400,000
 3) Brett Richardson$10,525,000
 4) Mark Powers$9,900,000
 5) Joe Seelye$8,000,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
Starting Balance-$5,000,000
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$33,589,080
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$80,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$0
Staff Expenses$0
Other Expenses$23,860,000
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$113,589,080
Total Expenses$23,860,000
BALANCE$84,729,080
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance2,579,319
Attendance per Game31,843
Starting Balance$5,000,000
  
Gate Revenue$51,272,235
Season Ticket Revenue$39,003,930
Playoff Revenue$4,310,425
Media Revenue$80,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$26,810,179
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$151,332,225
Staff Expenses$5,419,908
Other Expenses$57,782,266
  
Misc Expenses$4,091,037
  
Total Revenue$200,443,362
Total Expenses$214,534,399
BALANCE-$5,000,000
WAIKIKI WAYFINDERS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$1,590,000
Player Payroll$76,034,475
Current Budget$186,000,000
Projected Balance$49,570,725
  
Average Player Salary$2,475,625
League Average Salary$4,444,380
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Carlos Jimenez$42,400,000
 2) Richard Arocha$10,000,000
 3) Jeff Johnson$3,500,000
 4) Bobby Avery$3,330,000
 5) Wes Pratt$2,000,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
Starting Balance-$342,132
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$19,589,850
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$80,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$0
Staff Expenses$0
Other Expenses$48,000,000
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$99,589,850
Total Expenses$48,000,000
BALANCE$51,247,718
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance1,679,329
Attendance per Game20,732
Starting Balance$5,000,000
  
Gate Revenue$32,603,795
Season Ticket Revenue$26,172,720
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$80,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$20,184,121
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$110,755,185
Staff Expenses$6,299,999
Other Expenses$71,430,000
  
Misc Expenses$21,030,939
  
Total Revenue$162,112,113
Total Expenses$188,485,184
BALANCE-$342,132
WILMINGTON BLUE ROCKS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusWin Now!
Staff Payroll$885,000
Player Payroll$172,080,875
Current Budget$204,000,000
Projected Balance-$379,298
  
Average Player Salary$4,370,753
League Average Salary$4,444,380
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Jason Scothorn$33,000,000
 2) Mike Webster$21,400,000
 3) Danny Gutierrez$20,800,000
 4) David Terkeurst$19,000,000
 5) Marco Estrada$16,400,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
Starting Balance$5,000,000
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$32,120,550
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$80,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$0
Staff Expenses$1,110,000
Other Expenses$21,000,000
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$112,120,550
Total Expenses$22,110,000
BALANCE$95,010,550
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance2,610,138
Attendance per Game32,224
Starting Balance$5,000,000
  
Gate Revenue$46,133,745
Season Ticket Revenue$45,221,085
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$80,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$28,405,497
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$168,792,738
Staff Expenses$5,520,000
Other Expenses$13,870,000
  
Misc Expenses-$11,578,044
  
Total Revenue$199,760,782
Total Expenses$188,182,738
BALANCE$5,000,000
YELLOWSTONE SUPER VOLCANO
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$1,370,000
Player Payroll$136,981,250
Current Budget$198,000,000
Projected Balance$28,450,461
  
Average Player Salary$3,792,556
League Average Salary$4,444,380
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Justin Kowalick$22,100,000
 2) Andres Jaquez$18,600,000
 3) Josh Gingerich$17,000,000
 4) Jim Davis$15,000,000
 5) Nate Spinks$15,000,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
Starting Balance$5,000,000
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$29,659,770
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$80,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$0
Staff Expenses$0
Other Expenses$24,000,000
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$109,659,770
Total Expenses$24,000,000
BALANCE$90,659,770
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance2,139,329
Attendance per Game26,411
Starting Balance$5,000,000
  
Gate Revenue$33,437,320
Season Ticket Revenue$41,439,195
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$80,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$27,027,315
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$139,543,871
Staff Expenses$5,489,999
Other Expenses$36,743,210
  
Misc Expenses-$3,095,534
  
Total Revenue$184,872,614
Total Expenses$181,777,080
BALANCE$5,000,000
Thursday, October 15th , 2026 - OOTP Baseball 26.8 Build 82